These athletes and coaches from the Greater New York area will be competing in the 19th World Maccabiah Games July 17-30 in Israel:

Badminton: Justin Charschan, Lido Beach; Russell Goetz, Lido Beach.

Baseball: Nathan Fish (coach), Brooklyn; Matthew Rothstein, Roslyn Heights.

Basketball: Kenneth Barer, Yorktown Heights; Tara Berger, Purchase; Michael Bregman, Manhattan; Taylor Burner, Port Jefferson; Evan Conti, Bayside; Steve Cronin, Great Neck; Samuel Feldman, Roslyn Heights; Richard Grodin, Larchmont; Tyler Hart, Harrison; Ayal Hod, Great Neck; Eric Holtz, White Plains; Daniel Janel, Fresh Meadows; Paige Kriftcher, Port Washington; Jacqueline Lavitt, Rye Brook; Jeffrey Moslow, Port Washington; Jesse Rosenfeld, Bronx; Jordan Schlachter, Manhattan; Elizabeth Schlissel, Poughkeepsie; Richard Schnall, Purchase; David Shabsels, Manhattan; Allison Silfen, Rye Brook; Elliot Steinmetz (coach), Woodmere; Spencer Weisz, Florham Park.

Cycling: Robert Rakowitz, Manhattan; Jordan Roth, Glen Rock; Richard Wolf, Manhattan.

Fencing: Philippe Bennett, Manhattan; Olivia Briffault, Manhattan; Mikela Goldstein, Hewlett; Amanda Lalezarian, Syosset; Adam Mandel, White Plains; Samuel Moelis, Hewlett; Jessica O’Neill-Lyubinsky, North Salem; Alexa Rohan, Stony Brook; William Upbin, Brooklyn; James Weiss, Somers.

Field hockey: Emily Knapp, Scarsdale; Jonah Shainberg, Rye; Alexander Tsinis, Little Neck.

Futsal: Daniel Friedwald, Purchase; Ari Lewis, Jericho.

Golf: Nancy Brown, Cresskill; Matthew Csillag, Syosset; Zachary Csillag, Chappaqua; Sharon Hoffman, Lawrwence, L.I.; Mark Kiteaff, Roslyn; Daniel Levinson, Manhattan; Michelle Shifflett, East Rockaway; Lois Silverman, New City.

Gymnastics: Lauren de Meno, Staten Island; Jason Doppelt, Great Neck; Daniel Frankel (coach), Great Neck; Gabrielle Herzig, Manhattan; Sharon Hoffman, Lawrence; Claudia Josebachvili, Great Neck; Sara Mermelstein, Northport; Jesse Silverstein, Spring Valley.

Ice hockey: Adam Block, Manhattan; Benjamin Chwick, Purchase; Ethan Cohen, Brooklyn; Steven Cohen, Brooklyn; Cory Gottfried, Port Washington; Oliver Israel, Manhattan; Benjamin Key-Comis, Manhattan; David Kleyman, Brooklyn; Henry Lazar (coach), Brooklyn; Joseph Lissak, Manhattan; Michael Marnell, South Huntington; Benjamin Rosen, Syosset; Sammuel Soifer, Jericho; Jake Sontag, Roslyn Heights; Robert Striar, Manhattan; Kyle Zelanka, Hewlett.

Karate: Abraham Azoulay (coach), Commack; Danielle Azoulay, Commack; John Klimchuk, White Plains; Jacob Schrier, Woodmere.

Rowing: Sigal Markowitz, Long Beach; Noah Whitehead, Manhattan.

Rugby: Seth Cohen, Manhattan; James Murray, Manhattan; Jasper Wilson, Manhattan.

Soccer: Shira Averbuch; Shoshana Bedrosian, Somers; William Berg, Manhattan; Ross Berman, Manhattan; Andrew Cohen, Manhattan; Stephen Elias, Rye; Amanda Feldstein, Staten Island; Yuri Fishman (coach), Hicksville; Edward Harris, Manhattan; Samuel Harris, Manhattan; Gilad Hayeem, Manhattan; Jeffrey Jacobs, Manhattan; Jerome Kapelus, Manhattan; Donald Kent, Manhattan; Ethan Keswin, Manhattan; Jeffrey Keswin, Manhattan; Charles Levene, Manhattan; John Levene, Manhattan; Yuval Lion, Manhattan; Ethan Lochner, Manhattan; Gideon Metrikin, Manhattan; Jess Mogul, Manhattan; Evin Nadaner, Bronx; Robert Olin, Manhattan; Rayan Seckler, Manhattan; Jessica Shreck, Lido Beach; Keith Silverman, Manhattan; Charles Vine, Woodmere; David Warren, Manhattan; Daniel Wasserman, Scarsdale; Mark Weintraub, Manhattan; David Winn, Manhattan.

Softball: Daniel Fiedler, Manhattan; Michael Goldman, Harrison; Brian Peikin, Manhattan; Michael Pollack, Manhattan; Adam Schleifer, Manhattan; Annabel Stanley, Bedford; Carly Thea, Merrick.

Squash: Harrison Ganek, Manahttan; Jordan Greenberg (coach), Manhattan; Juliette Haroche, Manhattan; Alexander Kamisher, Rowayton; David Merkel, Brooklyn; Ginger Sands, Manhattan; Emily Sherwood, Brooklyn; Lauren Wolf, Manhattan.

Swimming: Margaret Aroesty, Long Beach; Brian Glat, Armonk; Jane Katz, Manhattan.

Table tennis: Mark Croitoroo, Manhattan; Steven Horowitz, Manhattan; Michael Landers, Old Westbury; Maja Leibovitz, Woodhaven; Tahl Leibovitz, Ozone Park; Daniel Picciotto, Manhattan; Joel Roodyn, Manhattan; Matthew Simon, Manhattan

Taekwondo: Benjamin Roberts, Tarrytown; Stuart Weitzman, Manhattan.

Tennis: Alan Arsht, Manhattan; Jonathan Baker, Bronx; Harris Barer, Manhattan; Martin Bloom, Manhattan; Barry Brahver, Manhattan; Daniel Burack, Harrison; Lisa Konsker, Manhattan; Roy Kozupsky (coach), Manhattan; Kenneth Luba, Rockville Centre; Lon Mitchell (coach), East Meadow; Alexander Roberts, Tarrytown; Jeffrey Schor, Port Washington; Paul Slayton, Southampton; Cari Solomon, Manhattan Michael Wise, Lawrence; Samuel Sporn, Brooklyn; Arnold Stark, Bronx; Stuart Suna, Long Island City; Mark Willner, Manhattan.

Track and field: Daniel Barlev, Holmdel; Robert Delman, Old Westbury; Rachel Eisman, Pound Ridge; Ariel Feldman, Roslyn Heights; Robert Fried, Great Neck; Edward Gluck, Lawrence; Madison Gordon, Manhattan; Rivka Jakobov, Brooklyn; Kenneth Katz, Croton-on-Hudson; Reic Kessler, Rockville Center; Michael Levine, Commack; Rose Paskoff, Lynbrook; Julie Shanus, Pleasantville.

Triathlon: Viviane Eisenberg, Manhattan; Jerome Isakov, Manhattan; Justin Kaplan, Brooklyn; David Millstone, Manhattan; Caitlin Mooney, Manhattan; Robin Myers, Southport; Bradley Scher, New Rochelle; Robert Sugarman, Manhattan; Paul Wright, Great Neck.

Volleyball: Stefanie Alpert, Huntington; Zoe Moskowitz, Chappaqua; Jenna Polinsky, Manhattan.

Water polo: Mackenzie Mone, New Rochelle.